Primary Students Council 016/17

Houses

  • Mount Annapurna House

    House In-Charge: Mrs. Sabina Maharjan
    Captain: Tanya Agarwal
    Vice-Captain: Shuva Thapa
  • Mount Dhaulagiri House

    House In-charge: Mrs. Priya Shrestha
    Captain: Aanvi Thapa
    Vice-Captain: Lishant Bajracharya
  • Mount GauriShankar House

    House In-Charge: Mrs. Anju Chhetri
    Captain: Meghna Pant
    Vice-Captain: Siddharth Singh
  • Mount Lhotse House

    House In-charge: Mrs. Manashru Rai
    Captain: Krishant Gurung
    Vice-Captain: Anushree Rana Magar

Prefect Council


Junior Head Boy
Rio Maharjan

Junior Head Girl
Muskan Joshi

Members of the Prefect Council
Muskan Poddar – 4C, Aryan Bhattrai – 4B, Kripa Poudel – 4D, Anuspa Dangol – 4C, Chetan Parshuramka – 4D, Aastha Thakur – 4A, Anvi Sharma – 4F, Aditya Chaurasiya – 4E, Himani Devkota – 4A, Paridhi Sarawagi – 4E, Adarsh Agrawal – 4B, Rudransh Singh – 4E, Sneha Chachan – 4D, Krishna Giya – 4E, Palistha Tamrakar – 4A, Ayusha Shakya – 4B, Anish Chongbang – 4F, Kshyamata Shrestha – 4A, Urja Shrestha – 4C, Sujal Sah – 4D, Sunira Pradhan – 4A, Shrasta Ranabhat – 4D, Samman Budhathoki – 4F, Sanjeeka Karmacharya – 4A, Sameer Dadhich – 4E, Nirajan Chauhan – 4F, Shashank Sah – 4E

Clubs



Club Details

  • Mother Teresa Social Service Club – Ms. Prava Chhetri

    Name List
    • President : Prashansa Gyawali - 3D
    • Vice President : Bibika Gauchan - 4C
    • Secretary : Suhani Sharma – 4F

    Executive Members of Mother Teresa Social Service Club
     Vaibhav Saraogi - 3A
     Arpan Timilsina –3F
     Sachi Vanshika – 3C
     Aditi Parajuli – 4B
     Rhea Maharjan – 3E
     Kashvi Agrawal – 4E
     Palisha Manandhar – 3B
     Shreya Karki – 4D
     Pushpanjali Yadav – 3C
     Subhang Silwal – 4F
  • Kabir Sahitya Samaj Hindi Club – Miss Pooja Jaiswal

    Name List
    • President : Radhika Sharma - 4A
    • Vice President : Shalini Muskan Shah - 4A
    • Secretary : Ronak Kedia – 4E

    Executive Members
     Aman Agrawal – 4E
     Keshvi Somani – 3A
     Prachi Saraogi – 4F
     Ritik Chaudhary – 3B
     Swati Jain – 3D
     Darsh Agrawal – 3C
     Harini Sharma – 3D
     Shivam Jain – 4A
     Nihal Mohata – 4F
     Chirag Kataruka – 3F
  • Devkota Nepali Club – Shakuntala Ghimire

    Name List
    • President : Rushil Subba - 4E
    • Vice President : Prathana Risal - 4B
    • Secretary : Salina Dahal – 4D

    Executive Members of Devkota Neplai Club
     Ekata Baral – 3C
     Ritisha Thapa – 3A
     Kristina Gautam – 3F
     Ayushi Gupta – 3D
     Yugdeep Shrestha - 4A
     Keepa Maharjan – 4D
     Sakcham Rai – 4B
     Abin Amatya – 3A
     Sara Bhattrai – 3E
     Aaditya Ghosal – 3B
  • Arya Bhatta Mathematics Club – Mrs. Pratistha Bastola

    Name List
    • President : Prince Shah - 4C
    • Vice President : Ananya Jha - 4A
    • Secretary : Yash Agrawal – 4E

    Executive Members of Arya Bhatta Mathematics Club
     Satyam Nahata – 3C
     Atharva Subedi – 3E
     Nancy Dahal – 3D
     Nistha Jian – 4F
     Samyak Jyoti Shakya – 4A
     Pranay Raj – 4D
     Ishan Karki – 4D
     Alin Gurung – 3F
     Albisha Pradhan – 4E
     Umang K.C - 3B
  • Wordsworth English Club –Miss. Pragati Khadka

    Name List
    • President : Mission Shrestha - 4B
    • Vice President : Samprada Rana Magar - 4F
    • Secretary : Diptanshu Shrestha – 4D

    Executive Members of Wordsworth English Club
     Sukriti Shrestha – 4E
     Prishal Ghimire – 4A
     Arpan Gurung – 3F
     Yushna Maharjan – 3C  Saumel Shrestha – 3A
     Jaha Joshi – 3E
     Azumi Tamang – 3B
     Kritesh Singh – 4D
     Anjan Basnet - 4A
     Aron Shrestha – 4C
  • Newton Science Club – Mr. Kumar Karki

    Name List
    • President : Swikritee Pandey - 4E
    • Vice President : Abhinab Yadav - 4A
    • Secretary : Shradheya Krishna Manandhar – 4E

    Executive Members of Newton Science Club
     Kinjal Budhathoki - 3B
     Shraddha Gurung – 3B
     Abigya Jha – 4A
     Rechal Rasi Chand –4B
     Parami Shakya – 3C
     Anushka Shrestha – 4C
     Naveen Sharma –4D
     Ashif Sharma – 3D
     Roshan Kumar Pandit – 4C
     Aasutosh Jha – 4F