Department Wise Name List

  • List Of Teachers 

    Session 2017-18

    ENGLISH
    Mrs.B.Rao (Principal)
    Mr. Dev Raj Gelal (Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr.Sanjeev Rai
    Mr. Bir Singh B.K
    Mrs. Sashilta Rai
    Mr. Umesh Paudel
    Mr. Umesh Saud
    Ms. Lila Subedi
    Ms. Diksha Koirala
    Mrs. Priya Shah
    Mrs. Jhuma Ghosh
    Ms. Gauri Tamang
    Mr. Ganesh Prasad Poudel
    Mrs. Kamana Adhikari
    Ms. Mubina Thapa
    Ms. Rashmi Ijam
    Mrs. Shova Chettri (Kunwar)
    Ms. Anju Chettri
    Mr. Vivek Neupane
    NEPALI 
    Mr. R.C. Khanal (Vice Principal)
    Mr. Narayan Khatiwada(Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Ghanshyam Aryal
    Mr. Dukendra Ghimire
    Ms. Sushila Khanal
    Mr. Modnath Paudel
    Mr. Devi Prasad Neupane
    Mr. Yam Kumar Bhandari
    Mr. Mahendra Neupane
    Ms. Sulochana Gautam
    SANSKRIT
    Mr. Janardan Ghimire (CAO)
    Mr. Govinda Ghimire (Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Bhuwan Paudel
    Mr. Mahadev Parajuli
    Mr. Khagendra Subedi
    Mr. Daya Nidhi Gautam
    Mr. Khemraj Ghimire
    HINDI
    Mr. Purushottam Pokhrel (Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mrs. Indu Thakur
    Mr. Dillliram Sharma
    Ms. Pooja Jaiswal
    MATHEMATICS
    Mr.Meghji Tank( Senior Sec & Sec Co-ordinator)
    Mr.R.K. Tripathi(Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr.Ramesh Grurung
    Mr.Amit Kumar Gupta
    Mr. Umesh Maskey
    Mr. Surchen Shah
    Mr. Arjun Gurung
    Mr. Bhawani Ghimire
    Mr. Shalendra Kumar Yadav
    Mr. Min Prasad Adhikari
    Mr. Mahesh Karki
    Ms. Simpa Pandey
    Mrs. Shibani Mukherjee
    Mrs. Pooja Basnet
    Mrs. Sharana Shrestha
    Mr. Anil Chaudhary
    Mr. Biswo Deep Adhikari
    Mr. Pawan Thapa
    Mr. Drona Raj Sharma
    Mr. Raja Ram Mishra
    Mr. Rabindra Shrestha
    SCIENCE
    Mr. Kamlesh Kumar Karn (Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr.Anand Kumar Yadav
    Mr.T.N.Bhujel
    Mrs.Ritu Singh
    Mr. R.B Chhetri
    Mr. Sunny Saha
    Mr. Keshav Dangal
    Ms. Pratima Rai
    Mr. Bishnu Deo Sah
    Mr. Sunil Kumar Gupta
    Ms. Shreejana Rana
    Mr. Sanjay Kumar Sah
    Mr. Obhan Poudyal
    Mr. Rabindra Giri
    Mr. Raju Baral
    Mr. Saman Dangol
    Mr. Uday Pant
    Ms. Sangita Rai
    Ms. Seema Singh
    SOCIAL STUDIES 
    Mrs. Vijaya Tater (CAO)
    Mr.Krishna Joshi (Lower Sec Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Bidur Sharma (Subejct Co-ordinator)
    Mrs. Aarati Sharma
    Mr. Rupak Raj Thapa
    Mrs. Renu BC
    Ms. Indira Sharma
    Mrs. Paromita Mukherjee
    Ms. Shanti Shrestha
    Mrs. Reena Ghimire
    Mr. Tanka Nath Ghimire
    Mr. Sheetal Upadhaya
    Ms. Asha Limbu
    Mr. Mukunda Timilsina
    Mrs.Sumana Shrestha
    Mr. Rabin Ghimire
    COMMERCE
    Mr. Sanjay Jha(Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Damodar Acharya
    Mr. Iveen Manandhar
    Mr.Vishwanath Lal Karna
    Ms. Sita Sharma
    Mr. Binod Prasad Sapkota
    COMPUTER 
    Mr.T.Pachhai (Subject Co- ordinator)
    Mr. Debojyoti Chhetri
    Mrs. Deepa Maharjan
    Ms. Debi Pun
    Ms. Sarita Chhetri
    Mr. Rajan Bajracharya
    Ms. Saru Rajthala
    Ms. Pratibha Pradhan
    HEP 
    Mr.B.K.Piya (Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Ratna Basnet
    Mr. Pradeep Shrestha
    Ms. Pooja Khanal
    Mr. Roshan Saru
    Home Science
    Mrs. Poonam Pokhrel
    MUSIC 
    Mr. Jay Srivastav (Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Raju Shah
    Ms. Bimala Bhushal
    Mr. Saroj Adhikari
    Mr. Manoj Poudyal
    Mr. Bhim Prasad Adhikari
    DANCE
    Mrs. Srijana Shrestha (Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Lizendra Maharjan
    Mr. Sujit Ranjit Kar
    PHYSICAL EDUCATION & SPORTS
    Mr.Purnendu Ghosh (Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Goutam Hazra
    Ms. Anu Lama
    Mr. Bijay Maharjan
    Mr. Kishor Kunwar
    Ms. Susmita Shrestha
    LIBRARY 
    Mr. Surya Majhi
    Mr. Krishna Bhakta Maharjan
    Ms. Sabita Sharma
    Ms. Pratikshya Ojha
    ART
    Mr. Rajumuni Bajracharya(Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Mangal Krishna Prajapati
    German Language
    Mr. Sabin Shakya
    French Language
    Mr. Sushil Dahal
    Chinese Language
    Ms. Zhang Xiaolin
    Ms. Peng Fan
    Pariyatti Sikshya
    Mr. Sujan Khadgi
    Vocational & OBTE
    Mr. Samir Desar (Subject Co-ordinator)
    Mr. Ananta Maharjan
    Mr. Dhana Kumar Thapa Magar
    Ms. Rojina Rai
    Ms. Archana Dhakal
    Ms. Shreejana Bajracharya
    Ms. Joshana Shrestha
    PART TIME
    Mr. B.Tandan
    Mr.S.P.Karna
    Mr.Raju Singh
    Mr. A . Pandey
    Mr. Rijendra Bhakta Pradhanang
    Mr. Shaurab Lohani
    Mr. Sanjay Aryal
    YOGA
    Mr. Alok Kumar Mishra ((Subject Co-ordinator)
    Ms. Kusum Bogati
    Ms. Swasthani Timalsina
    KINDERGARTEN 
    Ms. Shanti Gurung (KG Co-ordinator)
    Ms. Rupinder Kaur
    Mrs. Manju Thapa
    Mrs. Samita Bhusal
    Ms. Anupama Limbu
    Mrs. Radhika Rai Ale
    Primary
    Mr. Andrew Fitzpatrick (Pri Co-ordinator)
    Mrs.Anamika Subba
    Mrs.Anusha Rana
    Ms. Pragati Khadka
    Ms. Manjula Lepcha
    Ms. Priya Shrestha
    Ms. Nitu Sharma
    Mr. Shyam Prajapati
    Mr. Ram Hari Poudel
    Ms. Pratikshya Nepali
    Mrs. Amrita Baral Acharya
    Mr. Kumar Karki Chetry
    Mr. Janak Adhikari
    Ms. Rameshwori Dangol
    Mrs. Vinita Kumari
    Mrs. Prava Chettri
    Ms. Divya Nakarmi
    Mrs. Tika Uprety Pandey
    Mr. Shankar Bhujel
    Mr. Deependra Raut
    Ms. Isha Tripathi
    Ms. Sakuntala Ghimire
    Ms. Sabina Maharjan
    Ms. Jamuna Silwal
    Mr. Upendra Thapa
    Mrs. Shashi Poudel
    Ms. Rosha Nakarmi
    Ms. Basundhara Pokhrel
    Ms. Cheli Gurung
    Ms. Ratna Shova Sangat
    Ms. Aliza Sharma
    Ms. Neelam Joshi
    Ms. Chandra Kala Basnet
    Mr. Lalamani Panthee
    Ms. Sunita Magar
    Ms. Reshma Dahal Khatri
    Ms. Raj Kumari Shrestha (Barkha Shrestha)
    Ms. Raveena Shrestha
    Mrs. Renuka Sitaula
    Ms. Bejile Chhetri
    Ms. Anima Raut
    Mrs. Rita Poudel
    Ms. Mina Lama
    Ms. Hima Poudel
    Ms. Sharmila Amatya
    Mrs. Bhuvaneshwari Sharma
    Mr. Jeetendra Prasad Chaudhary
    Mr. Dustan Joshua Whyte
    Ms. Kanchan Sijapati
    Ms. Purna Thapa
    Ms. Sunny Thapa
    Mr. Sulav Hada
    Ms. Nikita Shrestha
    Ms. Laxmi Thapa
    Ms. Pratistha Silwal
    Ms. Shoba Limbu
    Ms. Eni Subba
    Ms. Richa Sharma
    Ms. Ruchi Shah Rana
    Mr. Sunil Thapa Magar