Special Awards

06
JUN
2017

Nominees of P.R.O. Award V to XII 2016-17

    Event : Annual Day Celebration and Excellence Awards Distribution Ceremony Awards:- People Respecting Others (P.R.O.)  Award 2016-17 Organizer :- DAVSKVB School Date :- 27th May, 2017 Venue :- Buddha Hall Winners:- Class V A Nasala Shakya Class VI B Pranibha Bajracharya
Continue Reading →
05
JUN
2017

Inter School Art Competiiton

Event: Inter School Art Competition Organizer:  Metropolitan Traffic Police Award: Certificate of  the First Position Winner: Sajag Majhi   IX ‘D’  
Continue Reading →
05
JUN
2017

Cindrella Nepal, 2016

Event: Beauty Pageant, 2016 Organizer: Cindrella Nepal, Award: Trophy and Certificate Winner: Ritisha Thapa III ‘A’ Date: 31st December, 2016
Continue Reading →
02
JUN
2017

Pariyatti Education Prize Distribution Ceremony 2015-16

Event: Pariyatti Education Prize Distribution Ceremony 2015-16 Organizer: DAVSKVB Award: Certificate of Appreciation (Basic First Year) Winners: – Shreyas Lal ‘VI’- 1st Position, Kastuba Subba Limbu ‘VI’- 2nd Position and Sannidhya Bhujel ‘VI’- 3rd Position. Date: 23rd February,
Continue Reading →
02
JUN
2017

Pariyatti Education Prize Distribution Ceremony 2015-16

  Event: Pariyatti Education Prize Distribution Ceremony 2015-16 Organizer: DAVSKVB Award: Certificate of Appreciation (Basic Level Second Year) Winners : Kripa Bhandari – VII-1st Position Aakanshya Rana and Lisha Bajracharya VII- 2nd Position Garima Shrestha VII- 3rd Position &n
Continue Reading →
02
JUN
2017

Pariyatti Education Prize Distribution Ceremony 2015-16

  Event: Pariyatti Education Prize Distribution Ceremony 2015-16 Organizer: DAVSKVB Award: Certificate of Appreciation (Basic Level 3rd Year) Winners : Dilasha Pandey VIII- 1st Position Karren Mahato – VIII- 2nd Position Anubhav Thapa, Miraj Maharjan and Falguni Agrawal- 3rd Posi
Continue Reading →
02
JUN
2017

Certificate of Belt Promotion in Taekwondo

Event: Certificate of Belt Promotion in Taekwondo Organizer: Nepal Taekwondo Association Award: Belts Winner: Cho-Grish Shrestha-Red Belt Kishor Kumar Jha- Blue Belt Prajit Thapa – Green Belt Keshav Kumar Jha – Green Belt Anshi Pandit –   Green Belt Shneeja Chaudhary – Green Belt Shah
Continue Reading →
02
JUN
2017

Child Icon, 2016

Event: Child Icon, 2016 Organizer:  Media Land Pvt. Ltd Award:  Winner Certificate and Trophy of Child  Icon , 2016 Winner: Muskan Joshi, IV  
Continue Reading →
02
JUN
2017

Geeta Gyan Open Quiz

Event: Geeta Gyan Open Quiz Organizer:  Jeeyar Education Trust Award: Certificate of Appreciation Winner: Siddhanta Chaudhary Date:   10th December, 2016    
Continue Reading →
02
JUN
2017

1st South Asian Yoga and Sports Association

Event: 1st South Asian Yoga and Sports Association Organizer : Nepal Yoga and Sports Association Award: Token of Appreciation for contributing to foster Yoga in School. Achiever: Mr. Alok Kumar Mishra, HOD of Yoga Date: 7th and 8th May, 2017 Venue: National Sports Council, Satdobato L
Continue Reading →