Chairman’s Goldstar Award

06
JUN
2017

Nominees of Chairman’s Goldstar Award 2016-17

Event : Annual Day Celebration and Excellence Awards Distribution Ceremony Awards:- Nominees of Chairman’s Goldstar Award 2016-17 Organizer :- DAVSKVB School Date :- 27th May, 2017 Venue :- Buddha Hall Winners:-               GRADE: U.K.G. Hars
Continue Reading →
08
JUL
2015

Class VII Nominees of Chairman’s Gold Star Award for 2014/15

1.Subhekshya Dhakal – A 2.Kusum Pandey- B 3.Karan Mahto- C 4.Anushka Shrestha- D 5.Miraj Maharjan- E 6.Richal Keriwal- F 7.Sahil Kumar- G 8.Masi Kalwar- H 9.Saakar Agrawal- I
Continue Reading →
25
JUN
2015

Class IX Nominees of Chairman’s Gold Star Award for 2014/15

1.Sayana Rai – A 2.Shreeya lal – B 3.Isha Maharjan – C 4.Sriyukta Pradhananga – D 5.Romika Bansal- E 6.B. Bhusan Rao- F 7.Aashutosh Devkota – G 8.Shruti Shah- H
Continue Reading →
25
JUN
2015

Class VIII Nominee of Chairman’s Gold Star Award for 2014/15

1.Sakchhyam Shrestha – A 2.Aashna Shrestha – B 3.Unish Shrestha – C 4.Salina Maharjan- D 5.Sanju Khaiju – E 6.Shubhojit Ghimire – F 7.Aakansha Dhoot – I 8.Arvind Chaudhary – H 9.Siddhanta Chaudhary- I
Continue Reading →
25
JUN
2015

Class VI Nominees of Chairman’s Gold Star Award for 2014/15

1.Jiya Shakya- A 2.Sangya Baidya- B 3.Drishti Rauniyar- C 4.Lisa Bajracharya- D 5.Merit Singh Suwal – E 6.Parva Chaudhary- F 7.Muskan Goel – G 8.Tisha Dey- H 9.Anshu Pandit- I
Continue Reading →
25
JUN
2015

Class V Nominees of Chairman’s Gold Star Award for 2014/15

1.Devika Agrawal- A 2.Samay Chaudhary- B 3.Samiksha Ghimire- C 4.Resha Shrestha – D 5.Nifiya Shrestha – E 6.Shruti Sarawagi – F 7.Shreya Agrawal- G 8.Vischita Shrestha – H 9.Nidhi Chaudhary- I
Continue Reading →
25
JUN
2015

Class IV Nominees of Chairman’s Gold Star Award for 2014/15

1.Pranita Pokharel- A 2.Anusha Tuladhar- B 3.Dibyadhwoj Singh Khatri- C 4.Kritika Maharjan- D 5.Keshav Singhania- F 6.Palak Beriwal 7.Harsh Vardan Tyagi- H
Continue Reading →
25
JUN
2015

Class III Nominees of Chairman’s Gold Star Award for 2014/15

1.Arushi Jalan- A 2.Niti Singhania – B 3.Dipashi Sharma- C 4.Saptami Prasai- D 5.Payal Kumari- E 6.Nemisha Bastakoti- F 7.Shekher Sarawagi- G 8.Saurav Acharya- H
Continue Reading →
25
JUN
2015

Class II Nominees of Chairman’s Gold Star Award for 2014/15

1.Aastha Thakur-A 2.Sanskruti Panigrahy/Muskan Joshi- B 3.Tushar Agrawal- C 4.Kripa Poudel -D 5.Rushil Subba- E
Continue Reading →
25
JUN
2015

Class I Nominees of Chairman’s Gold Star Award for 2014/15

1.Saumel Shrestha – A 2.Azumi Gurung – B 3.Shreeya Mishra- C 4.Kritan Poudel- D 5.Alvin Maharjan- E
Continue Reading →